Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Real Estate Center / Nicholas "Nick" Badran and Providencia Real Estate Srvcs
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Real Estate Center / Nicholas "Nick" Badran and Providencia Real Estate Srvcs 10702 SE 3rd Street Bellevue, WA 98004
Sold on 07/30/2020
$1,110,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/30/2020
07/30/2020
Taxes
$7,734(2019)
$7,734(2019)
Lot Size
8,400 SQFT
8,400 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1959
1959
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Views
City, Partial, See Remarks, Territorial, Mountain(s)
City, Partial, See Remarks, Territorial, Mountain(s)
Listed By
Nicholas "Nick" Badran, Century 21 Real Estate Center
Bought with
Michael Jackman, Providencia Real Estate Srvcs
Michael Jackman, Providencia Real Estate Srvcs
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:43 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 11 2026 at 12:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 2
Utility Information
- Utilities: Sewer Connected, Electricity Available, Cable Connected, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected
- Sewer: Sewer Connected
- Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas
School Information
- Elementary School: Enatai Elem
- Middle School: Chinook Mid
- High School: Bellevue High
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,610 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 04, 2020
Price Changed
$1,199,000
-2%
-$26,000
May 20, 2020
Price Changed
$1,225,000
-2%
-$24,000
May 07, 2020
Price Changed
$1,249,000
-4%
-$46,000
Apr 01, 2020
Price Changed
$1,295,000
-2%
-$30,000
Mar 19, 2020
Listed
$1,325,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/11/2026 12:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description